disclaimer
[…] Trial Plaintiffs attorney Jim Butler said the award was the "largest verdict by far in Georgia history. There is an exception for any murder case where the death penalty is imposed, in which case the appeal goes directly to the Supreme Court. Divorce and annulment processes may be used to end a marriage. YSTEMS. The Supreme Court may choose to hear or not to hear such cases. The court shall not be bound by the usual rules of evidence at the hearings. If the Superior Court denies your motion, you have 10 days to file one in the Court of Appeals. net Version 1. Section 7B of the EPF Act 1952, reads as follows:- "7B. 469, s. (a) In any case, the court may order that the juvenile be examined by a physician, psychiatrist, psychologist, or other qualified expert as may be needed for the court to determine the needs of the juvenile. 7B-200. The federal court system hears only about 5% of all court cases. 1(b)(1).